2-person Modified Alternate Shot
Sat, May 14 2022 • 2 Person Modified Alternate Shot (80%)
Blackhorse GC • Cypress, TX

Event Information

Date: Saturday, May 14 2022 - 8:00AM - Shotgun
Group: Blackhorse Club Events
Course: Blackhorse South Course
Title: 2-person Modified Alternate Shot
Additional Info: Format: Modified Alternate shot. Each player will tee off. then pick which ball to play from and alternate hitting the shot till the ball is holed.
Format: 2 Person Modified Alternate Shot
Handicap: 80%
Status: Completed

Rounds

RndDateDescriptionFormatCourseHoles
12022-05-142 Person ScrambleBlackhorse South Course1 - 18

Registration

Participants: 103/120
Begins: 4/29/2022
Entry Deadline: 5/14/2022

Participants (103)

Side Games

No Side games have been added to this event..

Tee Groups

Round
Group
TimeStart HolePlayer(s)Scorer Code
1
564
08:00 AM
1A
T. Bannon, A. Grubb, A. Sherman, K. Rodriguez
21163
1
08:00 AM
2A
K. Acosta, I. Lawson, L. Seidel, L. Shepard
21164
1
08:00 AM
3A
S. Kopsick, M. Martin, P. Christie, S. Pyles
21165
1
08:00 AM
3B
J. Sloane , K. kim, M. Chung, T. Sloane
21166
1
08:00 AM
4A
C. Castaneda, C. Crawford, C. Dauterive, M. Skawronski
21167
1
08:00 AM
5A
C. McClosky, B. Chestnutt, M. Davis, R. Hebert
21168
1
08:00 AM
5B
B. Smith, C. Halleck, K. Murphy, T. Rasmussen
21169
1
08:00 AM
6A
J. March, T. Abshire, D. Hamilton, M. Nyveen
21170
1
08:00 AM
7A
G. Gonzalez, J. Rodriguez , K. Lamar, T. Burr
21171
1
08:00 AM
7B
M. Pigozzi, D. Turkleson, L. Gunter, P. Kanaby
21172
1
08:00 AM
8A
C. Gonzalez, R. Huntoon, D. Guy, T. Fernandez
21173
1
08:00 AM
9A
R. Dhillon, C. Waldmann, M. Traylor, P. Kandola
21174
1
08:00 AM
9B
C. Park, C. Kim, A. Belthoff, J. Welch
21175
1
08:00 AM
10A
B. Nordquist, B. Vasani, D. Portalatin, E. Nordquist
21176
1
08:00 AM
11A
J. Beilstein , C. Geels, D. Sowards, W. Volinski
21177
1
08:00 AM
12A
G. Kromar, G. Hester, K. Homrighaus, R. Kromar
21178
1
08:00 AM
12B
G. Stryker, J. Gibson, s. sloane, T. Pecosky
21179
1
08:00 AM
13A
K. Welsh, Y. Ogata, M. Ogata, T. Phillips
21180
1
08:00 AM
14A
P. Ardito, R. Ardito, C. Salazar, R. Flores
21181
1
08:00 AM
15A
C. Greengrass, J. Rasmussen, K. Pfeiffer, C. Bourgeois
21182
1
08:00 AM
15B
D. Oakley, E. Yonker, J. Gibson, M. Phung
21183
1
08:00 AM
16A
G. Althoff, J. Shanklin, M. Hengst, M. Weitkunat
21184
1
08:00 AM
16B
J. Hanes, A. Coulter, R. McAlpine, J. Rivera
21185
1
08:00 AM
17A
T. Kromar, R. Wagman , P. kromar, R. Caycedo
21186
1
08:00 AM
18A
C. Savage, D. Clark, T. Hopper, T. Meyers
21187
1
08:00 AM
18B
c. lester, R. Chemat
21188
 Scorecard Captain